GAME DAY USA RESULTS

Baseball Results

Game Day USA is proud to have hosted teams from twenty-five (25) different states and Canada last season.  2016 will be a record year, with over 200 tournament events scheduled.  Registration is now open for Spring/Summer 2016.  Please check back here often.  Some venue contracts are still being finalized and Game Day USA will continue to add new events. 

Game Day USA offers special incentives for teams traveling over 500 miles and all international teams.  For more info and details, please call our office.  Entry fees may increase as events approach capacity, so all teams are encouraged to register early.  Please note the color coding and search/filter functions below.  We look forward to hosting your team!

Filter The Results:
Year:
Tournament:
Team Date Tournament Location Division Result
Champion: Ottawa Hills Green Bears
Ottawa Hills Green Bears
April 30 - May 1, 2016
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - COLUMBUS, OH
Columbus, Ohio
10U
Champion
Champion: 10I Finalists Valley T-Boltz.jpg
Valley T'Boltz
April 30 - May 1, 2016
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - COLUMBUS, OH
Columbus, Ohio
10U
Runner Up
Champion: Hillard Panthers
Hillard Panthers
April 30 - May 1, 2016
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - COLUMBUS, OH
Columbus, Ohio
11U Gold
Champion
Champion: 11U Finalist Gold Westerville Naturals Black.jpg
Westerville Naturals Black
April 30 - May 1, 2016
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - COLUMBUS, OH
Columbus, Ohio
11U Gold
Runner Up
Champion: Haubner Hornets
Haubner Hornets
April 30 - May 1, 2016
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - COLUMBUS, OH
Columbus, Ohio
11U Silver
Champion
Champion: 11U Finalist Silver Olentangy Stix White.jpg
Olentangy Stix White
April 30 - May 1, 2016
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - COLUMBUS, OH
Columbus, Ohio
11U Silver
Runner Up
Champion: Hilliard Panthers
Hilliard Panthers
April 30 - May 1, 2016
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - COLUMBUS, OH
Columbus, Ohio
12U Gold
Champion
Champion: 12U Finalist Gold Pickerington Predators.jpg
Pickerington Predators
April 30 - May 1, 2016
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - COLUMBUS, OH
Columbus, Ohio
12U Gold
Runner Up
Champion: Mid Ohio Bullets Grey
Mid Ohio Bullets Grey
April 30 - May 1, 2016
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - COLUMBUS, OH
Columbus, Ohio
12U Silver
Champion
Champion: 12U Finalist Silver Ottawa Hills Green Bears.jpg
Ottawa Hills
April 30 - May 1, 2016
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - COLUMBUS, OH
Columbus, Ohio
12U Silver
Runner Up
Champion: Valley T'Boltz
Valley T'Boltz
April 30 - May 1, 2016
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - COLUMBUS, OH
Columbus, Ohio
13U Gold
Champion
Champion: 13U Finalist Gold Southern Ohio Storm.jpg
Southern Ohio Storm
April 30 - May 1, 2016
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - COLUMBUS, OH
Columbus, Ohio
13U Gold
Runner Up
Miami Valley Venom
April 30 - May 1, 2016
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - COLUMBUS, OH
Columbus, Ohio
13U Silver
Champion
Licking County Outlaws
April 30 - May 1, 2016
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - COLUMBUS, OH
Columbus, Ohio
13U Silver
Runner Up
Champion: Olentangy Stix Blue
Olentangy Stix Blue
April 30 - May 1, 2016
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - COLUMBUS, OH
Columbus, Ohio
14U Gold
Champion
Champion: 14U Finalist Gold Guernsey Co. Miners.jpg
Guernsey Co. Miners
April 30 - May 1, 2016
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - COLUMBUS, OH
Columbus, Ohio
14U Gold
Runner Up
Champion: Athens Attack
Athens Attack
April 30 - May 1, 2016
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - COLUMBUS, OH
Columbus, Ohio
14U Silver
Champion
Champion: 14U Finalist Silver Indian Creek.jpg
Indian Creek
April 30 - May 1, 2016
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - COLUMBUS, OH
Columbus, Ohio
14U Silver
Runner Up
Champion: Tallmadge Bomb Squad
Tallmadge Bomb Squad
April 30 - May 1, 2016
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - COLUMBUS, OH
Columbus, Ohio
9U
Champion
Champion: 9U Finalist Centerville Elks.jpg
Centerville Elks
April 30 - May 1, 2016
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - COLUMBUS, OH
Columbus, Ohio
9U
Runner Up
Fox Valley Foxes
April 29 - May 1, 2016
BIG LEAGUE THROWBACK CLASSIC - MILWAUKEE
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
10U
Champion
Park Ridge Jr. Hawks Black
April 29 - May 1, 2016
BIG LEAGUE THROWBACK CLASSIC - MILWAUKEE
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
10U
Runner Up
PTA Grey - Kostowicz
April 29 - May 1, 2016
BIG LEAGUE THROWBACK CLASSIC - MILWAUKEE
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
9U
Champion
Snappers
April 29 - May 1, 2016
BIG LEAGUE THROWBACK CLASSIC - MILWAUKEE
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
9U
Runner Up
HBF Maroons/Easton
April 29 - May 1, 2016
GRAND RAPIDS SUPER REGIONAL POWERED BY NED YOST'S BASEBALL ACADEMICS
Grand Rapids, Michigan
10U
Champion
Lincoln Way Prospects Black
April 29 - May 1, 2016
GRAND RAPIDS SUPER REGIONAL POWERED BY NED YOST'S BASEBALL ACADEMICS
Grand Rapids, Michigan
10U
Runner Up
Hudsonville Havoc
April 29 - May 1, 2016
GRAND RAPIDS SUPER REGIONAL POWERED BY NED YOST'S BASEBALL ACADEMICS
Grand Rapids, Michigan
11U
Champion
Elite - McKenzie
April 29 - May 1, 2016
GRAND RAPIDS SUPER REGIONAL POWERED BY NED YOST'S BASEBALL ACADEMICS
Grand Rapids, Michigan
11U
Runner Up
Lincoln Way Prospects Black
April 29 - May 1, 2016
GRAND RAPIDS SUPER REGIONAL POWERED BY NED YOST'S BASEBALL ACADEMICS
Grand Rapids, Michigan
12U
Champion
Rockford Raiders
April 29 - May 1, 2016
GRAND RAPIDS SUPER REGIONAL POWERED BY NED YOST'S BASEBALL ACADEMICS
Grand Rapids, Michigan
12U
Runner Up
HBF Maroons
April 29 - May 1, 2016
GRAND RAPIDS SUPER REGIONAL POWERED BY NED YOST'S BASEBALL ACADEMICS
Grand Rapids, Michigan
13U - Gold
Champion
Diamond Drive
April 29 - May 1, 2016
GRAND RAPIDS SUPER REGIONAL POWERED BY NED YOST'S BASEBALL ACADEMICS
Grand Rapids, Michigan
13U - Gold
Runner Up
Highland Heat
April 29 - May 1, 2016
GRAND RAPIDS SUPER REGIONAL POWERED BY NED YOST'S BASEBALL ACADEMICS
Grand Rapids, Michigan
13U - Silver
Champion
Lincoln Way Prospects Orange
April 29 - May 1, 2016
GRAND RAPIDS SUPER REGIONAL POWERED BY NED YOST'S BASEBALL ACADEMICS
Grand Rapids, Michigan
13U - Silver
Runner Up
84th Street Sliders
April 29 - May 1, 2016
GRAND RAPIDS SUPER REGIONAL POWERED BY NED YOST'S BASEBALL ACADEMICS
Grand Rapids, Michigan
14U
Champion
Shamrocks
April 29 - May 1, 2016
GRAND RAPIDS SUPER REGIONAL POWERED BY NED YOST'S BASEBALL ACADEMICS
Grand Rapids, Michigan
14U
Runner Up
Elite - Ford
April 29 - May 1, 2016
GRAND RAPIDS SUPER REGIONAL POWERED BY NED YOST'S BASEBALL ACADEMICS
Grand Rapids, Michigan
8U
Champion
HBF Maroons
April 29 - May 1, 2016
GRAND RAPIDS SUPER REGIONAL POWERED BY NED YOST'S BASEBALL ACADEMICS
Grand Rapids, Michigan
8U
Runner Up
Ohio Heat
April 29 - May 1, 2016
MAJESTIC PROSPECT GAMES - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
10U
Champion
Lids Indiana Bulls Black
April 29 - May 1, 2016
MAJESTIC PROSPECT GAMES - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
10U
Runner Up
Rawlings Michigan Blue Jays
April 29 - May 1, 2016
MAJESTIC PROSPECT GAMES - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
11U
Champion
Duneland Flyers
April 29 - May 1, 2016
MAJESTIC PROSPECT GAMES - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
11U
Runner Up
Louisville Bulldogs
April 29 - May 1, 2016
MAJESTIC PROSPECT GAMES - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
12U
Champion
Huntley Red Raiders
April 29 - May 1, 2016
MAJESTIC PROSPECT GAMES - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
12U
Runner Up
Ironmen Prime
April 29 - May 1, 2016
MAJESTIC PROSPECT GAMES - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
13U Gold
Champion
Indiana Bandits National
April 29 - May 1, 2016
MAJESTIC PROSPECT GAMES - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
13U Gold
Runner Up
Cook Performance Baseball
April 29 - May 1, 2016
MAJESTIC PROSPECT GAMES - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
13U Silver
Champion
Team Smash
April 29 - May 1, 2016
MAJESTIC PROSPECT GAMES - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
13U Silver
Runner Up
Indiana Bulls Grey
April 29 - May 1, 2016
MAJESTIC PROSPECT GAMES - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
14U Gold
Champion
Indiana Generals
April 29 - May 1, 2016
MAJESTIC PROSPECT GAMES - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
14U Gold
Runner Up
Lyndon Lightning
April 29 - May 1, 2016
MAJESTIC PROSPECT GAMES - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
14U Silver
Champion
Naperville Renegades National
April 29 - May 1, 2016
MAJESTIC PROSPECT GAMES - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
14U Silver
Runner Up
Champion: Indiana Astros Orange
Indiana Astros Orange
April 23 - 24, 2016
HOOSIER PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS
Columbus, Indiana
12U
Champion
Champion: 12U finalist At the Yard Titans.jpg
At the Yard Titans
April 23 - 24, 2016
HOOSIER PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS
Columbus, Indiana
12U
Runner Up
Champion: Lids Indiana Bulls
Lids Indiana Bulls
April 23 - 24, 2016
HOOSIER PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS
Columbus, Indiana
13U
Champion
Champion: 13U Finalist Vipers Baseball Club.jpg
Vipers Baseball Club
April 23 - 24, 2016
HOOSIER PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS
Columbus, Indiana
13U
Runner Up
Champion: Indiana Prospects
Indiana Prospects
April 23 - 24, 2016
HOOSIER PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS
Columbus, Indiana
14U
Champion
Champion: 14U Finalist Louisville Shockers3.jpg
Louisville Shockers
April 23 - 24, 2016
HOOSIER PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS
Columbus, Indiana
14U
Runner Up
Champion: Lincoln Way Prospects Black
Lincoln Way Prospects Black
April 22 - 24, 2016
BATTLE FOR THE CROWN #1
Crown Point, Indiana
11U
Champion
Champion: 11U Finalist Upper Deck Couagrs3.jpg
Upper Deck Cougars
April 22 - 24, 2016
BATTLE FOR THE CROWN #1
Crown Point, Indiana
11U
Runner Up
Champion: Rhino Baseball
Rhino Baseball
April 22 - 24, 2016
BATTLE FOR THE CROWN #1
Crown Point, Indiana
12U
Champion
Champion: 12U finalist Illinois Hitmen2.jpg
Illinois Hitmen
April 22 - 24, 2016
BATTLE FOR THE CROWN #1
Crown Point, Indiana
12U
Runner Up
Champion: Thundercat Baseball
Thundercat Baseball
April 22 - 24, 2016
BREWTOWN PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS #2
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
10U
Champion
Champion: 10U Finalist PTA Cardinal.jpg
PTA Cardinal - Alivo
April 22 - 24, 2016
BREWTOWN PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS #2
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
10U
Runner Up
Champion: West Bend Bulldogs
West Bend Bulldogs
April 22 - 24, 2016
BREWTOWN PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS #2
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
12U
Champion
Champion: 12U Finalist B.A.T.S. Academy1.jpg
B.A.T.S. Academy
April 22 - 24, 2016
BREWTOWN PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS #2
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
12U
Runner Up
Champion: Champaign Dream
Champaign Dream
April 22 - 24, 2016
CHAMPAIGN SPRING SWING
Champaign, Illinois
10U
Champion
Champion: 10U finalist Mattoon Hitmen5.jpg
Mattoon Hitmen
April 22 - 24, 2016
CHAMPAIGN SPRING SWING
Champaign, Illinois
10U
Runner Up
Champion: Champaign Dream
Champaign Dream
April 22 - 24, 2016
CHAMPAIGN SPRING SWING
Champaign, Illinois
11U
Champion
Champion: 11U Finalist St. Clair Stars.jpg
St. Clair Stars
April 22 - 24, 2016
CHAMPAIGN SPRING SWING
Champaign, Illinois
11U
Runner Up
Champion: Hammond Optimist Bulldogs
Hammond Optimist Bulldogs
April 22 - 24, 2016
CHAMPAIGN SPRING SWING
Champaign, Illinois
12U
Champion
Champion: 12U Finalist Central Illinois Storm.jpg
Central Illinois Storm
April 22 - 24, 2016
CHAMPAIGN SPRING SWING
Champaign, Illinois
12U
Runner Up
Champion: Saints
Saints
April 22 - 24, 2016
CHAMPAIGN SPRING SWING
Champaign, Illinois
13U Gold
Champion
Champion: 13U Gold Finalist Team Select.jpg
Team Select
April 22 - 24, 2016
CHAMPAIGN SPRING SWING
Champaign, Illinois
13U Gold
Runner Up
Champion: Monticello Thunder
Monticello Thunder
April 22 - 24, 2016
CHAMPAIGN SPRING SWING
Champaign, Illinois
13U Silver
Champion
Champion: 13U Silver Finalist Troy Titans Black.jpg
Troy Titans Black
April 22 - 24, 2016
CHAMPAIGN SPRING SWING
Champaign, Illinois
13U Silver
Runner Up
Champion: Indiana Bandits - National
Indiana Bandits - National
April 22 - 24, 2016
CHAMPAIGN SPRING SWING
Champaign, Illinois
14U
Champion
Champion: 14U Finalist Mattoon Hitmen.jpg
Mattoon Hitmen
April 22 - 24, 2016
CHAMPAIGN SPRING SWING
Champaign, Illinois
14U
Runner Up
Champion: Mattoon Hitmen Gold
Mattoon Hitmen Gold
April 22 - 24, 2016
CHAMPAIGN SPRING SWING
Champaign, Illinois
9U
Champion
Champion: 9U Finalist Champaign Dream.jpg
Champaign Dream
April 22 - 24, 2016
CHAMPAIGN SPRING SWING
Champaign, Illinois
9U
Runner Up
NWI Wardogs
April 22 - 24, 2016
DEEP DISH CLASSIC PRESENTED BY BEGGARS PIZZA #1
Midlothian, Illinois
12U
Champion
Riverside Rockets
April 22 - 24, 2016
DEEP DISH CLASSIC PRESENTED BY BEGGARS PIZZA #1
Midlothian, Illinois
12U
Runner Up
Outsiders Baseball Club
April 22 - 24, 2016
DEEP DISH CLASSIC PRESENTED BY BEGGARS PIZZA #1
Midlothian, Illinois
13U
Champion
Valparaiso Bombers
April 22 - 24, 2016
DEEP DISH CLASSIC PRESENTED BY BEGGARS PIZZA #1
Midlothian, Illinois
13U
Runner Up
Crystal Lake Cardinals
April 22 - 24, 2016
DEEP DISH CLASSIC PRESENTED BY BEGGARS PIZZA #1
Midlothian, Illinois
14U
Champion
Rhino South
April 22 - 24, 2016
DEEP DISH CLASSIC PRESENTED BY BEGGARS PIZZA #1
Midlothian, Illinois
14U
Runner Up
Naperville Renegades National
April 22 - 24, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - ROUTE 59 CORRIDOR
Chicago Suburbs, Illinois
12U
Champion
Dirtbags Baseball
April 22 - 24, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - ROUTE 59 CORRIDOR
Chicago Suburbs, Illinois
12U
Runner Up
Outlaws Baseball
April 22 - 24, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - ROUTE 59 CORRIDOR
Chicago Suburbs, Illinois
13U
Champion
Naperville Renegades American
April 22 - 24, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - ROUTE 59 CORRIDOR
Chicago Suburbs, Illinois
13U
Runner Up
Champion: Milwaukee Hitmen
Milwaukee Hitmen
April 22 - 24, 2016
STATE WARS - WAUKEGAN
Waukegan, Illinois
10U
Champion
Champion: 10U Finalist Lake Country Catch.jpg
Lake Country Catch
April 22 - 24, 2016
STATE WARS - WAUKEGAN
Waukegan, Illinois
10U
Runner Up
Champion: Lake Zurich Cougars
Lake Zurich Cougars
April 22 - 24, 2016
STATE WARS - WAUKEGAN
Waukegan, Illinois
11U
Champion
Champion: 11U Finalist Lakeland Stars.jpg
Lakeland Stars
April 22 - 24, 2016
STATE WARS - WAUKEGAN
Waukegan, Illinois
11U
Runner Up
Champion: Bridgeport Bombers
Bridgeport Bombers
April 22 - 24, 2016
STATE WARS - WAUKEGAN
Waukegan, Illinois
12U
Champion
Champion: 12U Finalist PTA Cardinal.jpg
PTA Cardinal - Gawronski
April 22 - 24, 2016
STATE WARS - WAUKEGAN
Waukegan, Illinois
12U
Runner Up
Champion: Dirt Dogs
Dirt Dogs
April 22 - 24, 2016
STATE WARS - WAUKEGAN
Waukegan, Illinois
9U
Champion
Champion: 9U Finalist Thunder Gold.jpg
Thunder Gold
April 22 - 24, 2016
STATE WARS - WAUKEGAN
Waukegan, Illinois
9U
Runner Up
Champion: Lakeland Stars
Lakeland Stars
April 15 - 17, 2016
BREWTOWN PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS #1
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
11U
Champion
Champion: 11U Finalist Lake in the Hills Thunder Black.jpg
Lake in the Hills Thunder Black
April 15 - 17, 2016
BREWTOWN PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS #1
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
11U
Runner Up
Champion: Illinois Edge Black
Illinois Edge Black
April 15 - 17, 2016
BREWTOWN PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS #1
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
9U
Champion
Champion: 9U Finalist Thundercat Baseball.jpg
Thundercat Baseball
April 15 - 17, 2016
BREWTOWN PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS #1
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
9U
Runner Up
Champion: Tinley Park Bulldogs
Tinley Park Bulldogs
April 15 - 17, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - CROWN POINT
Crown Point, Indiana
11U
Champion
Champion: 11U Finalist Crown Point Red Bulldogs.jpg
CP Red Bulldogs
April 15 - 17, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - CROWN POINT
Crown Point, Indiana
11U
Runner Up
Champion: Crown Point Bulldogs
Crown Point Bulldogs
April 15 - 17, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - CROWN POINT
Crown Point, Indiana
12U
Champion
Champion: 12U Finalist Illinois Hitmen.jpg
Illinois Hitmen
April 15 - 17, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - CROWN POINT
Crown Point, Indiana
12U
Runner Up
Champion: St. John Tomahawks
St. John Tomahawks
April 15 - 17, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - CROWN POINT
Crown Point, Indiana
13U
Champion
Champion: 13U Finalist HBF Maroons.jpg
HBF Maroons
April 15 - 17, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - CROWN POINT
Crown Point, Indiana
13U
Runner Up
Champion: Rhino Baseball North
Rhino Baseball North
April 15 - 17, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - CROWN POINT
Crown Point, Indiana
9U
Champion
Champion: 9U Finalist St. John Tomahawks.jpg
Tomahawks
April 15 - 17, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - CROWN POINT
Crown Point, Indiana
9U
Runner Up
Champion: Illinois Axis
Illinois Axis
April 15 - 17, 2016
SOUTH SIDE BATTLE FOR DA BEEF #1
Midlothian, Illinois
10U
Champion
Champion: 10U Finalist New Lenox Rebels Red.jpg
New Lenox Rebels Red
April 15 - 17, 2016
SOUTH SIDE BATTLE FOR DA BEEF #1
Midlothian, Illinois
10U
Runner Up
Champion: Illinois Axis
Illinois Axis
April 15 - 17, 2016
SOUTH SIDE BATTLE FOR DA BEEF #1
Midlothian, Illinois
11U
Champion
Champion: 11U Finalist Mokena Blaze.jpg
Mokena Blaze
April 15 - 17, 2016
SOUTH SIDE BATTLE FOR DA BEEF #1
Midlothian, Illinois
11U
Runner Up
Champion: NWI Shockers
NWI Shockers
April 15 - 17, 2016
SOUTH SIDE BATTLE FOR DA BEEF #1
Midlothian, Illinois
12U
Champion
Champion: 12U Finalist New Lenox Rebels Red.jpg
New Lenox Rebels Red
April 15 - 17, 2016
SOUTH SIDE BATTLE FOR DA BEEF #1
Midlothian, Illinois
12U
Runner Up
Champion: Morris Baseball American
Morris Baseball American
April 15 - 17, 2016
SOUTH SIDE BATTLE FOR DA BEEF #1
Midlothian, Illinois
13U
Champion
Champion: 13U Finalist Illinois Chargers.jpg
Illinois Chargers
April 15 - 17, 2016
SOUTH SIDE BATTLE FOR DA BEEF #1
Midlothian, Illinois
13U
Runner Up
Champion: Top Tier Black
Top Tier Black
April 15 - 17, 2016
SOUTH SIDE BATTLE FOR DA BEEF #1
Midlothian, Illinois
14U
Champion
Champion: 14U Finalist Top Tier Nationals.jpg
Top Tier Nationals
April 15 - 17, 2016
SOUTH SIDE BATTLE FOR DA BEEF #1
Midlothian, Illinois
14U
Runner Up
Champion: Illinois Sparks
Illinois Sparks
April 15 - 17, 2016
STATE WARS - CRYSTAL LAKE
Crystal Lake, Illinois
11U
Champion
Champion: 11U Finalist Huntley Blue American.jpg
Huntley Blue American
April 15 - 17, 2016
STATE WARS - CRYSTAL LAKE
Crystal Lake, Illinois
11U
Runner Up
Champion: Lake in the Hills Thunder Black
Lake in the Hills Thunder Black
April 15 - 17, 2016
STATE WARS - CRYSTAL LAKE
Crystal Lake, Illinois
12U
Champion
Champion: 12U Finalist Outlaws Baseball.jpg
Outlaws Baseball
April 15 - 17, 2016
STATE WARS - CRYSTAL LAKE
Crystal Lake, Illinois
12U
Runner Up
Champion: Rhino Baseball North
Rhino Baseball North
April 15 - 17, 2016
STATE WARS - CRYSTAL LAKE
Crystal Lake, Illinois
13U
Champion
Champion: 13U Finalist Huntley Blue.jpg
Huntley Blue
April 15 - 17, 2016
STATE WARS - CRYSTAL LAKE
Crystal Lake, Illinois
13U
Runner Up
Champion: Prospect Training Academy - Sporleder
Prospect Training Academy - Sporleder
April 15 - 17, 2016
STATE WARS - CRYSTAL LAKE
Crystal Lake, Illinois
14U
Champion
Champion: 14U Finalist Rockford Big Dogs.jpg
Rockford Big Dogs
April 15 - 17, 2016
STATE WARS - CRYSTAL LAKE
Crystal Lake, Illinois
14U
Runner Up
Champion: Huntley Red Raiders
Huntley Red Raiders
April 15 - 17, 2016
STATE WARS - CRYSTAL LAKE
Crystal Lake, Illinois
8U
Champion
Champion: 8U Finalist Tinley Park Bulldogs.jpg
Tinley Park Bulldogs
April 15 - 17, 2016
STATE WARS - CRYSTAL LAKE
Crystal Lake, Illinois
8U
Runner Up
Champion: Louisville Speed
Louisville Speed
April 8 - 10, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - KENTUCKY
Elizabethtown, Kentucky
10U Gold
Champion
Champion: 10U Gold Finalists Indiana Black Sox.jpg
Indy Black Sox
April 8 - 10, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - KENTUCKY
Elizabethtown, Kentucky
10U Gold
Runner Up
Champion: Bat Jackets
Bat Jackets
April 8 - 10, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - KENTUCKY
Elizabethtown, Kentucky
10U Silver
Champion
Champion: 10U Silver Finalists Homer Heat.jpg
Homer Heat
April 8 - 10, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - KENTUCKY
Elizabethtown, Kentucky
10U Silver
Runner Up
Champion: Cincinnati Spikes
Cincinnati Spikes
April 8 - 10, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - KENTUCKY
Elizabethtown, Kentucky
11U Gold
Champion
Champion: 11U Gold Finalists Top Tier Red.jpg
Top Tier Red
April 8 - 10, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - KENTUCKY
Elizabethtown, Kentucky
11U Gold
Runner Up
Champion: Midwest Marlins
Midwest Marlins
April 8 - 10, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - KENTUCKY
Elizabethtown, Kentucky
11U Silver
Champion
Champion: 11U Silver Finalists Southern Indiana Lightning.jpg
Southern Indiana Lightning
April 8 - 10, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - KENTUCKY
Elizabethtown, Kentucky
11U Silver
Runner Up
Champion: Ironmen Prime
Ironmen Prime
April 8 - 10, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - KENTUCKY
Elizabethtown, Kentucky
12U Gold
Champion
Champion: 12U Gold Finalists Ironmen Baseball Club South.jpg
Ironmen Baseball Club South
April 8 - 10, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - KENTUCKY
Elizabethtown, Kentucky
12U Gold
Runner Up
Team Easton
April 8 - 10, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - KENTUCKY
Elizabethtown, Kentucky
12U Silver
Champion
Phenom Baseball
April 8 - 10, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - KENTUCKY
Elizabethtown, Kentucky
12U Silver
Runner Up
Champion: Cincinnati Spikes
Cincinnati Spikes
April 8 - 10, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - KENTUCKY
Elizabethtown, Kentucky
13U Gold
Champion
Champion: 13U Gold Finalists Top Tier Navy.jpg
Top Tier Navy
April 8 - 10, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - KENTUCKY
Elizabethtown, Kentucky
13U Gold
Runner Up
Champion: Team Select
Team Select
April 8 - 10, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - KENTUCKY
Elizabethtown, Kentucky
13U Silver
Champion
Champion: 13U Silver Finalists Cincinnati Stix.jpg
Cincinnati Stix
April 8 - 10, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - KENTUCKY
Elizabethtown, Kentucky
13U Silver
Runner Up
Champion: Lids Indiana Bulls Grey
Lids Indiana Bulls Grey
April 8 - 10, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - KENTUCKY
Elizabethtown, Kentucky
14U
Champion
Champion: 14U Finalists Top Tier Navy.jpg
Top Tier Navy
April 8 - 10, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - KENTUCKY
Elizabethtown, Kentucky
14U
Runner Up
Champion: Louisville Sliders
Louisville Sliders
April 8 - 10, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - KENTUCKY
Elizabethtown, Kentucky
9U
Champion
Champion: 9U Finalists Oswego Cobras.jpg
Oswego Cobras
April 8 - 10, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - KENTUCKY
Elizabethtown, Kentucky
9U
Runner Up
Champion: McCutchanville Mtown
McCutchanville Mtown
April 1 - 3, 2016
EVANSVILLE PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS
Evansville, Indiana
10U Gold
Champion
Champion: 10U Finalists Mahomet Diamond Dogs.jpg
Mahomet Diamond Dogs
April 1 - 3, 2016
EVANSVILLE PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS
Evansville, Indiana
10U Gold
Runner Up
Champion: Newburgh Riverbats
Newburgh Riverbats
April 1 - 3, 2016
EVANSVILLE PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS
Evansville, Indiana
10U Silver
Champion
South Indiana Legends
April 1 - 3, 2016
EVANSVILLE PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS
Evansville, Indiana
10U Silver
Runner Up
Champion: Cincinnati Spikes
Cincinnati Spikes
April 1 - 3, 2016
EVANSVILLE PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS
Evansville, Indiana
11U
Champion
Champion: 11U Finalists Southern Indiana Legends.jpg
Southern Indiana Legends
April 1 - 3, 2016
EVANSVILLE PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS
Evansville, Indiana
11U
Runner Up
Champion: Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs
Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs
April 1 - 3, 2016
EVANSVILLE PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS
Evansville, Indiana
12U Gold
Champion
Champion: 12U Finalists Vincennes Vipers.jpg
Vincennes Vipers
April 1 - 3, 2016
EVANSVILLE PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS
Evansville, Indiana
12U Gold
Runner Up
Ironmen Baseball South
April 1 - 3, 2016
EVANSVILLE PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS
Evansville, Indiana
12U Silver
Champion
Newburgh Vipers
April 1 - 3, 2016
EVANSVILLE PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS
Evansville, Indiana
12U Silver
Runner Up
Champion: River City Rage
River City Rage
April 1 - 3, 2016
EVANSVILLE PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS
Evansville, Indiana
9U
Champion
Champion: 9U Finalists Mtown1.jpg
MTown
April 1 - 3, 2016
EVANSVILLE PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS
Evansville, Indiana
9U
Runner Up
Champion: PTA Cardinal - Gawronski
PTA Cardinal - Gawronski
April 1 - 3, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - WHEELING
Wheeling, Illinois
12U
Champion
Champion: 12U Finalists Minnesota Millers.jpg
Minnesota Millers
April 1 - 3, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - WHEELING
Wheeling, Illinois
12U
Runner Up
Champion: Rhino North
Rhino North
April 1 - 3, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - WHEELING
Wheeling, Illinois
13U
Champion
Champion: 13U Finalists Illinois Hitmen.jpg
Illinois Hitmen
April 1 - 3, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - WHEELING
Wheeling, Illinois
13U
Runner Up
Champion: Lake County Lightning
Lake County Lightning
April 1 - 3, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - WHEELING
Wheeling, Illinois
14U
Champion
Champion: 14U Finalists Top Tier (North).jpg
Top Tier Navy
April 1 - 3, 2016
PRE-SEASON CHAMPIONSHIPS - WHEELING
Wheeling, Illinois
14U
Runner Up
Champion: Lyfted Baseball
Lyfted Baseball
March 25 - 26, 2016
BATTLE FOR THE BUNNY - WHEELING
Wheeling, Illinois
10U
Champion
Champion: 10U Finalists Rockford Big Dogs.jpg
Rockford Big Dogs
March 25 - 26, 2016
BATTLE FOR THE BUNNY - WHEELING
Wheeling, Illinois
10U
Runner Up
Champion: Upper Deck Cougars
Upper Deck Cougars
March 25 - 26, 2016
BATTLE FOR THE BUNNY - WHEELING
Wheeling, Illinois
12U
Champion
Champion: 12U Finalists Streator A's.jpg
Streator A's
March 25 - 26, 2016
BATTLE FOR THE BUNNY - WHEELING
Wheeling, Illinois
12U
Runner Up
Champion: Lincoln Way Prospects Black
Lincoln Way Prospects Black
March 25 - 26, 2016
BATTLE FOR THE BUNNY - WHEELING
Wheeling, Illinois
14U
Champion
Champion: 14U Finalists Windy City Travelers.jpg
Windy City Travelers
March 25 - 26, 2016
BATTLE FOR THE BUNNY - WHEELING
Wheeling, Illinois
14U
Runner Up
Champion: PTA Cardinal - Gawronski
PTA Cardinal - Gawronski
March 18 - 20, 2016
MIZUNO FUTURE GAMES #1 - MIZUNO SWAG FOR ALL ATHLETES
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
12U
Champion
Champion: 12U Mizuno Games Finalists Riverside Rockets.JPG
Riverside Rockets
March 18 - 20, 2016
MIZUNO FUTURE GAMES #1 - MIZUNO SWAG FOR ALL ATHLETES
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
12U
Runner Up

Sponsors Gameday USA

Baseball America Van Go Imaging Inc. JemHedz Cutsom Sport Bracelets, Necklaces, & Headbands Chula Vista Resort LI Hot Stove EyeBlack Janor Sports Sevierville Parks & Recreation Wilson Athlete Packs Sports Indiana JUGS Sports Boombah Franklin Sports PSE: Premiere Sports Events SSK Illinois Power League

Back to Top