GAME DAY USA RESULTS

Baseball Results

Game Day USA is proud to have hosted teams from twenty-five (25) different states and Canada last season.  2019 will be a record year, with over 200 tournament events scheduled.  Registration is now open for Spring/Summer 2019.  Please check back here often.  Some venue contracts are still being finalized and Game Day USA will continue to add new events. 

 

Filter The Results:
Year:
Tournament:
Team Date Tournament Location Division Result
Velocity
September 22 - 23, 2018
KENTUCKY FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Elizabethtown, Kentucky
13U
Champion
Okolona Predators
September 22 - 23, 2018
KENTUCKY FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Elizabethtown, Kentucky
13U
Runner Up
Vipers Baseball Club
September 22 - 23, 2018
KENTUCKY FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Elizabethtown, Kentucky
15U
Champion
KBC Underclass
September 22 - 23, 2018
KENTUCKY FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Elizabethtown, Kentucky
15U
Runner Up
Summerville Vapor Pink
August 10 - 12, 2018
BATTLE FOR THE 'SHIP #4
Charleston, South Carolina
11U
Champion
SC Jets Black
August 10 - 12, 2018
BATTLE FOR THE 'SHIP #4
Charleston, South Carolina
11U
Runner Up
Bulls Bay Bandits
August 10 - 12, 2018
BATTLE FOR THE 'SHIP #4
Charleston, South Carolina
12U
Champion
West Raleigh Red 11U
August 10 - 12, 2018
BATTLE FOR THE 'SHIP #4
Charleston, South Carolina
12U
Runner Up
Brookfield Bulldogs
July 27 - 29, 2018
BREWTOWN SHOWDOWN #2
Milwaukee Area, Wisconsin
10U
Champion
Hawks Gold
July 27 - 29, 2018
BREWTOWN SHOWDOWN #2
Milwaukee Area, Wisconsin
10U
Runner Up
STiKS Black
July 27 - 29, 2018
BREWTOWN SHOWDOWN #2
Milwaukee Area, Wisconsin
12U
Champion
Illinois Storm
July 27 - 29, 2018
BREWTOWN SHOWDOWN #2
Milwaukee Area, Wisconsin
12U
Runner Up
PTA Cardinal
July 20 - 22, 2018
BREWTOWN SHOWDOWN #1
Milwaukee Area, Wisconsin
11U
Champion
GRB Rays LC
July 20 - 22, 2018
BREWTOWN SHOWDOWN #1
Milwaukee Area, Wisconsin
11U
Runner Up
STiKS
July 20 - 22, 2018
BREWTOWN SHOWDOWN #1
Milwaukee Area, Wisconsin
13U
Champion
Bloomington Bulldogs
July 20 - 22, 2018
BREWTOWN SHOWDOWN #1
Milwaukee Area, Wisconsin
13U
Runner Up
Lake County Lightning
July 20 - 22, 2018
BREWTOWN SHOWDOWN #1
Milwaukee Area, Wisconsin
14U
Champion
Tosa Titans
July 20 - 22, 2018
BREWTOWN SHOWDOWN #1
Milwaukee Area, Wisconsin
14U
Runner Up
SWAT
July 20 - 22, 2018
BREWTOWN SHOWDOWN #1
Milwaukee Area, Wisconsin
15U
Champion
Morris Chiefs National
July 20 - 22, 2018
BREWTOWN SHOWDOWN #1
Milwaukee Area, Wisconsin
15U
Runner Up
PTA Cardinal
July 20 - 22, 2018
BREWTOWN SHOWDOWN #1
Milwaukee Area, Wisconsin
9U
Champion
GRB Rays LC Green
July 20 - 22, 2018
BREWTOWN SHOWDOWN #1
Milwaukee Area, Wisconsin
9U
Runner Up
Northern Illinois Reds
July 20 - 22, 2018
SILVER SERIES GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - AURORA
Aurora, Illinois
10U
Champion
Grant Bulldogs
July 20 - 22, 2018
SILVER SERIES GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - AURORA
Aurora, Illinois
10U
Runner Up
McHenry Cobras
July 20 - 22, 2018
SILVER SERIES GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - AURORA
Aurora, Illinois
11U
Champion
West Tinley Warhawks
July 20 - 22, 2018
SILVER SERIES GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - AURORA
Aurora, Illinois
11U
Runner Up
ISA Futures Royal
July 20 - 22, 2018
SILVER SERIES GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - AURORA
Aurora, Illinois
12U
Champion
ISA Futures Black
July 20 - 22, 2018
SILVER SERIES GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - AURORA
Aurora, Illinois
12U
Runner Up
Rockford Baseball Academy
July 20 - 22, 2018
SILVER SERIES GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - AURORA
Aurora, Illinois
13U
Champion
Westside Warriors
July 20 - 22, 2018
SILVER SERIES GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - AURORA
Aurora, Illinois
13U
Runner Up
Rhino Wisconsin
July 20 - 22, 2018
SILVER SERIES GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - AURORA
Aurora, Illinois
14U
Champion
PTA White
July 20 - 22, 2018
SILVER SERIES GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - AURORA
Aurora, Illinois
14U
Runner Up
Fastball USA
July 20 - 22, 2018
SILVER SERIES GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - AURORA
Aurora, Illinois
15U
Champion
Old School Baseball
July 20 - 22, 2018
SILVER SERIES GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - AURORA
Aurora, Illinois
15U
Runner Up
Oak Park Eagles Red
July 20 - 22, 2018
SILVER SERIES GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - AURORA
Aurora, Illinois
9U
Champion
BBSA
July 20 - 22, 2018
SILVER SERIES GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - AURORA
Aurora, Illinois
9U
Runner Up
Elite Charge
July 20 - 22, 2018
WINDY CITY TURF WAR #5
Wheeling, Illinois
10U
Champion
Oak Lawn Lightning
July 20 - 22, 2018
WINDY CITY TURF WAR #5
Wheeling, Illinois
10U
Runner Up
Twin City Prospects
July 20 - 22, 2018
WINDY CITY TURF WAR #5
Wheeling, Illinois
14U
Champion
Ohio Surge
July 20 - 22, 2018
WINDY CITY TURF WAR #5
Wheeling, Illinois
14U
Runner Up
Diamonds Dynamics
July 19 - 22, 2018
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FUELED BY GATORADE - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
10U
Champion
Tritown Warhawks
July 19 - 22, 2018
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FUELED BY GATORADE - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
10U
Runner Up
Indiana Bulls Black
July 19 - 22, 2018
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FUELED BY GATORADE - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
11U Gold
Champion
309 Elite
July 19 - 22, 2018
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FUELED BY GATORADE - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
11U Gold
Runner Up
Indiana Land Sharks Black
July 19 - 22, 2018
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FUELED BY GATORADE - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
11U Silver
Champion
Marauder Baseball Club
July 19 - 22, 2018
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FUELED BY GATORADE - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
11U Silver
Runner Up
Indiana Bulls White
July 19 - 22, 2018
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FUELED BY GATORADE - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
12U Gold
Champion
Lake Erie Warhawks Elite
July 19 - 22, 2018
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FUELED BY GATORADE - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
12U Gold
Runner Up
Michiana Scrappers
July 19 - 22, 2018
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FUELED BY GATORADE - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
12U Silver
Champion
OPS Baseball
July 19 - 22, 2018
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FUELED BY GATORADE - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
12U Silver
Runner Up
Orion Chargers
July 19 - 22, 2018
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FUELED BY GATORADE - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
13U Gold
Champion
Indiana Nitro Gold
July 19 - 22, 2018
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FUELED BY GATORADE - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
13U Gold
Runner Up
St. Louis Blue Jays
July 19 - 22, 2018
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FUELED BY GATORADE - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
13U Silver
Champion
Bluegrass Xpress Blue
July 19 - 22, 2018
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FUELED BY GATORADE - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
13U Silver
Runner Up
Ironmen
July 19 - 22, 2018
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FUELED BY GATORADE - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
9U
Champion
McCutcheon Mavericks
July 19 - 22, 2018
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FUELED BY GATORADE - GRAND PARK
Westfield, Indiana
9U
Runner Up
RCP
July 19 - 22, 2018
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FUELED BY GATORADE - GRAND RAPIDS #2
Grand Rapids Area, Michigan
12U
Champion
Detroit Bees
July 19 - 22, 2018
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FUELED BY GATORADE - GRAND RAPIDS #2
Grand Rapids Area, Michigan
12U
Runner Up
D-Backs
July 19 - 22, 2018
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FUELED BY GATORADE - GRAND RAPIDS #2
Grand Rapids Area, Michigan
13U Gold
Champion
Elite Edge
July 19 - 22, 2018
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FUELED BY GATORADE - GRAND RAPIDS #2
Grand Rapids Area, Michigan
13U Gold
Runner Up

Sponsors Gameday USA

Liquid I.V. Franklin Sports Janor Sports Korked ADDIX Action Sports Center Spiderz Batting Gloves Illinois Power League Batter Up Sports Sports Indiana Boombah Wilson Bownet Sports

Back to Top