GAME DAY USA RESULTS

Baseball Results

Game Day USA is proud to have hosted teams from twenty-five (25) different states and Canada last season.  2019 will be a record year, with over 200 tournament events scheduled.  Registration is now open for Spring/Summer 2019.  Please check back here often.  Some venue contracts are still being finalized and Game Day USA will continue to add new events. 

 

Filter The Results:
Year:
Tournament:
Team Date Tournament Location Division Result
Westchester Chargers
July 6 - 8, 2018
Chase A. Niemeier Memorial Tournament Powered by Game Day USA
New Lenox, Illinois
8U
Champion
Palos Thunder
July 6 - 8, 2018
Chase A. Niemeier Memorial Tournament Powered by Game Day USA
New Lenox, Illinois
8U
Runner Up
Channahon Indians
July 6 - 8, 2018
Chase A. Niemeier Memorial Tournament Powered by Game Day USA
New Lenox, Illinois
9U Gold
Champion
Plainfield Tornadoes
July 6 - 8, 2018
Chase A. Niemeier Memorial Tournament Powered by Game Day USA
New Lenox, Illinois
9U Gold
Runner Up
Oak Lawn Lightning
July 6 - 8, 2018
Chase A. Niemeier Memorial Tournament Powered by Game Day USA
New Lenox, Illinois
9U Silver
Champion
Frankfort Square Raptors
July 6 - 8, 2018
Chase A. Niemeier Memorial Tournament Powered by Game Day USA
New Lenox, Illinois
9U Silver
Runner Up
Rockford Big Dogs
July 6 - 8, 2018
ROCKFORD TURF WAR #2
Rockford, Illinois
10U
Champion
Pro Player Canes
July 6 - 8, 2018
ROCKFORD TURF WAR #2
Rockford, Illinois
10U
Runner Up
Bartlett Silver Hawks
July 6 - 8, 2018
ROCKFORD TURF WAR #2
Rockford, Illinois
12U
Champion
STiKS Black
July 6 - 8, 2018
ROCKFORD TURF WAR #2
Rockford, Illinois
12U
Runner Up
Fishers Express
July 6 - 8, 2018
ROCKFORD TURF WAR #2
Rockford, Illinois
13U
Champion
McHenry Cobras
July 6 - 8, 2018
ROCKFORD TURF WAR #2
Rockford, Illinois
13U
Runner Up
Red Raiders
July 6 - 8, 2018
ROCKFORD TURF WAR #2
Rockford, Illinois
14U
Champion
Geneva Vikings Blue
July 6 - 8, 2018
ROCKFORD TURF WAR #2
Rockford, Illinois
14U
Runner Up
Elite Charge
July 6 - 8, 2018
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - ANN ARBOR AREA #2
Ann Arbor Area, Michigan
10U
Champion
Adrian Dirtbags
July 6 - 8, 2018
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - ANN ARBOR AREA #2
Ann Arbor Area, Michigan
10U
Runner Up
Troy Bulldogs
July 6 - 8, 2018
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - ANN ARBOR AREA #2
Ann Arbor Area, Michigan
11U
Champion
Hartland Eagles
July 6 - 8, 2018
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - ANN ARBOR AREA #2
Ann Arbor Area, Michigan
11U
Runner Up
Legacy Baseball - Muller
July 6 - 8, 2018
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - ANN ARBOR AREA #2
Ann Arbor Area, Michigan
12U
Champion
Addison Blazers
July 6 - 8, 2018
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - ANN ARBOR AREA #2
Ann Arbor Area, Michigan
12U
Runner Up
Battle Creek Shamrocks
July 6 - 8, 2018
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - ANN ARBOR AREA #2
Ann Arbor Area, Michigan
13U
Champion
CDBL Rockets
July 6 - 8, 2018
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - ANN ARBOR AREA #2
Ann Arbor Area, Michigan
13U
Runner Up
Top Tier White
July 6 - 8, 2018
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - ANN ARBOR AREA #2
Ann Arbor Area, Michigan
14U
Champion
West Michigan Clubhouse
July 6 - 8, 2018
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - ANN ARBOR AREA #2
Ann Arbor Area, Michigan
14U
Runner Up
Novi Heat
July 6 - 8, 2018
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - ANN ARBOR AREA #2
Ann Arbor Area, Michigan
8U
Champion
Great Lakes Renegades
July 6 - 8, 2018
SILVER SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS - ANN ARBOR AREA #2
Ann Arbor Area, Michigan
8U
Runner Up
Louisville Sting Black
July 6 - 8, 2018
SILVER SERIES GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - CINCINNATI
Cincinnati, Ohio
12U
Champion
Tri-County Timberwolves
July 6 - 8, 2018
SILVER SERIES GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - CINCINNATI
Cincinnati, Ohio
12U
Runner Up
Team Legacy Greyhounds Red
July 6 - 8, 2018
SILVER SERIES GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - CINCINNATI
Cincinnati, Ohio
13U
Champion
Gem City Throwbacks
July 6 - 8, 2018
SILVER SERIES GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - CINCINNATI
Cincinnati, Ohio
13U
Runner Up
Powerhouse Baseball
July 6 - 8, 2018
SILVER SERIES GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - CINCINNATI
Cincinnati, Ohio
14U
Champion
Pickerington Predators
July 6 - 8, 2018
SILVER SERIES GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - CINCINNATI
Cincinnati, Ohio
14U
Runner Up
House of Sportz
July 6 - 8, 2018
WISCONSIN DELLS SUMMER SLUGFEST
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
10U Gold
Champion
Bartlett Rebels
July 6 - 8, 2018
WISCONSIN DELLS SUMMER SLUGFEST
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
10U Gold
Runner Up
Michiana Scrappers
July 6 - 8, 2018
WISCONSIN DELLS SUMMER SLUGFEST
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
10U Silver
Champion
Norwood Park Knights
July 6 - 8, 2018
WISCONSIN DELLS SUMMER SLUGFEST
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
10U Silver
Runner Up
Tinley Park Bobcats Gold
July 6 - 8, 2018
WISCONSIN DELLS SUMMER SLUGFEST
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
11U Gold
Champion
Verona Sharks
July 6 - 8, 2018
WISCONSIN DELLS SUMMER SLUGFEST
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
11U Gold
Runner Up
Frankfort Square Raptors
July 6 - 8, 2018
WISCONSIN DELLS SUMMER SLUGFEST
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
11U Silver
Champion
Calhoun Warriors
July 6 - 8, 2018
WISCONSIN DELLS SUMMER SLUGFEST
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
11U Silver
Runner Up
Oconto Bayshore Bombers
July 6 - 8, 2018
WISCONSIN DELLS SUMMER SLUGFEST
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
12U Gold
Champion
House of Sportz
July 6 - 8, 2018
WISCONSIN DELLS SUMMER SLUGFEST
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
12U Gold
Runner Up
Pekin Baseball Boys Club Bulldogs
July 6 - 8, 2018
WISCONSIN DELLS SUMMER SLUGFEST
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
12U Silver
Champion
BATS Academy
July 6 - 8, 2018
WISCONSIN DELLS SUMMER SLUGFEST
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
12U Silver
Runner Up
GTS
July 6 - 8, 2018
WISCONSIN DELLS SUMMER SLUGFEST
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
13U Gold
Champion
Machine
July 6 - 8, 2018
WISCONSIN DELLS SUMMER SLUGFEST
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
13U Gold
Runner Up
Westside Warriors
July 6 - 8, 2018
WISCONSIN DELLS SUMMER SLUGFEST
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
13U Silver
Champion
House of Sportz
July 6 - 8, 2018
WISCONSIN DELLS SUMMER SLUGFEST
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
13U Silver
Runner Up
BATS Academy
July 6 - 8, 2018
WISCONSIN DELLS SUMMER SLUGFEST
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
14U
Champion
House of Sportz Navy
July 6 - 8, 2018
WISCONSIN DELLS SUMMER SLUGFEST
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
14U
Runner Up
Hamlin Park Lions
July 6 - 8, 2018
WISCONSIN DELLS SUMMER SLUGFEST
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
8U
Champion
Coamo Legends
July 6 - 8, 2018
WISCONSIN DELLS SUMMER SLUGFEST
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
8U
Runner Up
GTS
July 6 - 8, 2018
WISCONSIN DELLS SUMMER SLUGFEST
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
9U
Champion
Hamlin Park Purple
July 6 - 8, 2018
WISCONSIN DELLS SUMMER SLUGFEST
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
9U
Runner Up
North Oakland LA Dodgers
July 5 - 8, 2018
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FUELED BY GATORADE - CHICAGO #1
Wheeling, Illinois
11U
Champion
Illinois Black Sox
July 5 - 8, 2018
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FUELED BY GATORADE - CHICAGO #1
Wheeling, Illinois
11U
Runner Up
Lake County Lightning Gold
July 5 - 8, 2018
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FUELED BY GATORADE - CHICAGO #1
Wheeling, Illinois
13U
Champion
Chicago Mudcats
July 5 - 8, 2018
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FUELED BY GATORADE - CHICAGO #1
Wheeling, Illinois
13U
Runner Up
Rhino Baseball North
July 5 - 8, 2018
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FUELED BY GATORADE - CHICAGO #1
Wheeling, Illinois
14U
Champion
Illinois Dodgers
July 5 - 8, 2018
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FUELED BY GATORADE - CHICAGO #1
Wheeling, Illinois
14U
Runner Up

Sponsors Gameday USA

Boombah Wilson Bownet Sports Janor Sports Spiderz Batting Gloves Liquid I.V. Sports Indiana Illinois Power League Action Sports Center Franklin Sports ADDIX Korked Batter Up Sports

Back to Top