GAME DAY USA RESULTS

Softball Results

Game Day USA is proud to have hosted teams from twenty-five (25) different states and Canada last season.  2019 will be a record year, with over 200 tournament events scheduled.  Registration is now open for 2019.  Please check back here often.  Some venue contracts are still being finalized and Game Day USA will continue to add new events. 

 

Filter The Results:
Year:
Tournament:
Team Date Tournament Location Division Result
Champion: Lady Hawks
Lady Hawks
October 26 - 28, 2018
FIELD OF SCREAMS - HALLOWEEN WEEKEND
Elgin, Illinois
10U
Champion
Champion: 10U finalist35.jpg
Dirt Devils
October 26 - 28, 2018
FIELD OF SCREAMS - HALLOWEEN WEEKEND
Elgin, Illinois
10U
Runner Up
Champion: Windmills Blue
Windmills Blue
October 26 - 28, 2018
FIELD OF SCREAMS - HALLOWEEN WEEKEND
Elgin, Illinois
12U
Champion
Champion: 12U Finalist35.jpg
STC Silverhawks
October 26 - 28, 2018
FIELD OF SCREAMS - HALLOWEEN WEEKEND
Elgin, Illinois
12U
Runner Up
Champion: Fire Pro Fastpitch
Fire Pro Fastpitch
October 26 - 28, 2018
FIELD OF SCREAMS - HALLOWEEN WEEKEND
Elgin, Illinois
14U
Champion
Champion: 14U Finalist16.jpg
Blazers
October 26 - 28, 2018
FIELD OF SCREAMS - HALLOWEEN WEEKEND
Elgin, Illinois
14U
Runner Up
Champion: STC Silverhawks
STC Silverhawks
October 26 - 28, 2018
FIELD OF SCREAMS - HALLOWEEN WEEKEND
Elgin, Illinois
16U
Champion
Champion: 16U finalist2.jpg
Elgin Impact
October 26 - 28, 2018
FIELD OF SCREAMS - HALLOWEEN WEEKEND
Elgin, Illinois
16U
Runner Up
Arlington Vipers
October 26 - 28, 2018
FIELD OF SCREAMS - HALLOWEEN WEEKEND
Elgin, Illinois
18U
Champion
P3
October 26 - 28, 2018
FIELD OF SCREAMS - HALLOWEEN WEEKEND
Elgin, Illinois
18U
Runner Up
Itasca Knights
July 27 - 29, 2018
SILVER SERIES GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - ORLAND PARK
Orland Park, Illinois
10U
Champion
Plainfield Twisters Black & Gold
July 27 - 29, 2018
SILVER SERIES GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - ORLAND PARK
Orland Park, Illinois
10U
Runner Up
GTS
July 27 - 29, 2018
SILVER SERIES GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - ORLAND PARK
Orland Park, Illinois
14U
Champion
P3 Premier
July 27 - 29, 2018
SILVER SERIES GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - ORLAND PARK
Orland Park, Illinois
14U
Runner Up
P3 Premier
July 27 - 29, 2018
SILVER SERIES GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - ORLAND PARK
Orland Park, Illinois
16U
Champion
Mundelein
July 27 - 29, 2018
SILVER SERIES GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - ORLAND PARK
Orland Park, Illinois
16U
Runner Up
Bordertown Bandits - Diaz
July 27 - 29, 2018
SILVER SERIES GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - ORLAND PARK
Orland Park, Illinois
18U
Champion
Oak Park Windmills
July 27 - 29, 2018
SILVER SERIES GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - ORLAND PARK
Orland Park, Illinois
18U
Runner Up
Sycamore Sycos
July 13 - 15, 2018
ACE OF DIAMONDS SUMMER CLASSIC
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
10U
Champion
Crown Point Bulldogs
July 13 - 15, 2018
ACE OF DIAMONDS SUMMER CLASSIC
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
10U
Runner Up
Grant Dawgs
July 13 - 15, 2018
ACE OF DIAMONDS SUMMER CLASSIC
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
12U
Champion
Wheatland Spikes
July 13 - 15, 2018
ACE OF DIAMONDS SUMMER CLASSIC
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
12U
Runner Up
KR Fastpitch Black
July 13 - 15, 2018
ACE OF DIAMONDS SUMMER CLASSIC
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
14U
Champion
Thundercat Softball
July 13 - 15, 2018
ACE OF DIAMONDS SUMMER CLASSIC
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
14U
Runner Up
Fire Pro
July 13 - 15, 2018
ACE OF DIAMONDS SUMMER CLASSIC
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
16U
Champion
Hartford Velocity
July 13 - 15, 2018
ACE OF DIAMONDS SUMMER CLASSIC
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
16U
Runner Up
Shoreline Smash
July 13 - 15, 2018
ACE OF DIAMONDS SUMMER CLASSIC
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
18U
Champion
Fox Valley Heat
July 13 - 15, 2018
ACE OF DIAMONDS SUMMER CLASSIC
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
18U
Runner Up
NWI Storm Fastpitch
July 13 - 15, 2018
GOLDEN DOME SHOWDOWN #2
South Bend, Indiana
10U
Champion
Niles Nitro
July 13 - 15, 2018
GOLDEN DOME SHOWDOWN #2
South Bend, Indiana
10U
Runner Up
Illiana Inferno 14U
July 13 - 15, 2018
GOLDEN DOME SHOWDOWN #2
South Bend, Indiana
14U
Champion
Kings 03
July 13 - 15, 2018
GOLDEN DOME SHOWDOWN #2
South Bend, Indiana
14U
Runner Up
Mokena Blast
July 13 - 15, 2018
GOLDEN DOME SHOWDOWN #2
South Bend, Indiana
18U
Champion
Landsharks
July 13 - 15, 2018
GOLDEN DOME SHOWDOWN #2
South Bend, Indiana
18U
Runner Up
Krash
July 6 - 8, 2018
BATTLE CREEK JULY MAYOR'S TOURNAMENT
Battle Creek, Michigan
14U
Champion
Kings 03
July 6 - 8, 2018
BATTLE CREEK JULY MAYOR'S TOURNAMENT
Battle Creek, Michigan
14U
Runner Up
West Michigan Strike
July 6 - 8, 2018
BATTLE CREEK JULY MAYOR'S TOURNAMENT
Battle Creek, Michigan
18U
Champion
NTF Nova
July 6 - 8, 2018
BATTLE CREEK JULY MAYOR'S TOURNAMENT
Battle Creek, Michigan
18U
Runner Up
Champion: Krash
Krash
June 29 - July 1, 2018
MICHIGAN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Grand Rapids, Michigan
14U
Champion
Champion: Softball Finalists.JPG
Lakeshore Storm
June 29 - July 1, 2018
MICHIGAN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Grand Rapids, Michigan
14U
Runner Up
Champion: Windy City Ice Blue
Windy City Ice Blue
June 29 - July 1, 2018
STARS 'N STRIKES CLASSIC
Lockport, Illinois
14u
Champion
Champion: 14u Finalists - Illinois Stars.JPG
Illinois Stars
June 29 - July 1, 2018
STARS 'N STRIKES CLASSIC
Lockport, Illinois
14u
Runner Up
Champion: Tinley Park Rockers
Tinley Park Rockers
June 29 - July 1, 2018
STARS 'N STRIKES CLASSIC
Lockport, Illinois
16u
Champion
Champion: 16u Finalists - Lockport Pride.JPG
Lockport Pride
June 29 - July 1, 2018
STARS 'N STRIKES CLASSIC
Lockport, Illinois
16u
Runner Up
Champion: Lemont Sizzlers
Lemont Sizzlers
June 29 - July 1, 2018
STARS 'N STRIKES CLASSIC
Lockport, Illinois
18u
Champion
Champion: 18u Finalists - Joliet Express.JPG
Joliet Express
June 29 - July 1, 2018
STARS 'N STRIKES CLASSIC
Lockport, Illinois
18u
Runner Up
Champion: NY Bluefire
NY Bluefire
June 23 - 24, 2018
SKYSCRAPER SHOWDOWN
Manhattan, New York
18U
Champion
Champion: 18U softball Finalist- Knights.jpg
DHAA Knights
June 23 - 24, 2018
SKYSCRAPER SHOWDOWN
Manhattan, New York
18U
Runner Up
Champion: Chaos Fastpitch
Chaos Fastpitch
June 22 - 24, 2018
SUPER REGIONAL - ELGIN
Elgin, Illinois
10U
Champion
Champion: SB 10u Finalists - Harris Heat Lightning.JPG
Harris Heat Lightning
June 22 - 24, 2018
SUPER REGIONAL - ELGIN
Elgin, Illinois
10U
Runner Up
Champion: McHenry Elite Warriors
McHenry Elite Warriors
June 22 - 24, 2018
SUPER REGIONAL - ELGIN
Elgin, Illinois
12U
Champion
Champion: SB 12u Finalists - Fastball USA.JPG
Fastball USA
June 22 - 24, 2018
SUPER REGIONAL - ELGIN
Elgin, Illinois
12U
Runner Up
Champion: Lemont Rockers
Lemont Rockers
June 22 - 24, 2018
SUPER REGIONAL - ELGIN
Elgin, Illinois
14U
Champion
Champion: SB 14u Finalists - Elgin Bandits.JPG
Elgin Impact
June 22 - 24, 2018
SUPER REGIONAL - ELGIN
Elgin, Illinois
14U
Runner Up
Champion: Rockers Fastpitch
Rockers Fastpitch
June 22 - 24, 2018
SUPER REGIONAL - ELGIN
Elgin, Illinois
16U
Champion
Champion: SB 16u Finalists - Devils Black.JPG
Devils Black
June 22 - 24, 2018
SUPER REGIONAL - ELGIN
Elgin, Illinois
16U
Runner Up
Champion: Arlington Vipers
Arlington Vipers
June 22 - 24, 2018
SUPER REGIONAL - ELGIN
Elgin, Illinois
18U
Champion
Champion: SB 18u Finalists - Homer Heat.JPG
Homer Heat
June 22 - 24, 2018
SUPER REGIONAL - ELGIN
Elgin, Illinois
18U
Runner Up
Champion: Chaos Five
Chaos Five
June 15 - 17, 2018
CHEESEHEAD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
12U
Champion
Champion: 12u finalist- Plainfield Twsiters Red and Black .JPG
Plainfield Twisters Red & Black
June 15 - 17, 2018
CHEESEHEAD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
12U
Runner Up

Sponsors Gameday USA

Janor Sports Liquid I.V. Franklin Sports Korked Spiderz Batting Gloves Sports Indiana Boombah Action Sports Center Illinois Power League Bownet Sports ADDIX Wilson Batter Up Sports

Back to Top